Donate Now

Cutters Office

Mailing Address:
PO Box 3520
Bloomington, IN 47402

Physical Address:
2741 S. Kegg Road
Bloomington, IN 47403

Phone #: (812) 333-8010

Office Hours:
By appt. as necessary






 
 
 

Age Groups 2014/2015

U9 - 8/1/05-7/31/06
U10 - 8/1/04-7/31/05
U11 - 8/1/03-7/31/04
U12 - 8/1/02-7/31/03
U13 - 8/1/01-7/31/02
U14 - 8/1/00-7/31/01
U15 - 8/1/99-7/31/00
U16 - 8/1/98-7/31/99
U17 - 8/1/97-7/31/98
U18 - 8/1/96-7/31/97

Player Placements - June 9th & 10th - for 2014/15 travel teams

The Cutters Soccer Club will be hosting their annual Player Placements for travel teams on  June 9th & 10th, 2014 at Karst Farm Park for the 2014/2015 seasons. The yearly player placement process allows the club to review our teams and players and make any necessary adjustments so that each player is placed in the best team environment to foster maximum player development.  This is also the opportunity for new players to join the club and participate on the club’s travel teams.

95 Girls Red

Player Placements for each age group will take place either from 5:30-7pm OR 7:15-8:45pm.  You can sign up to attend here.

Karst Field Schedule and Coach assignments:

 

Age Group Time Field Coach Red Coach White Projected League
04 Girls U11 (8.1.03 to 7.31.04) 7:15-8:45pm 8N TBA ISL 3rd
03 Girls U12 (8.1.02 to 7.31.03) 7:15-8:45pm 8S Mike Nosofsky ISL 2nd or 3rd
02 Girls U13 (8.1.01 to 7.31.02) 7:15-8:45pm 5 Don Madvig TBD ISL 1st or 2nd
01 Girls U14 (8.1.00 to 7.31.01) 5:30-7:00pm 2 Katy Phillips ISL 2nd
00 Girls U15 (8.1.99 to 7.31.00) 7:15-8:45pm 7 TBD TBD
99 Girls U16 (8.1.98 to 7.31.99) 7:15-8:45pm 7 Kyle Roach ISL 1st
97/98 Girls U18 (8.1.96 to 7.31.98) 7:15-8:45pm 2 Katy Phillips ISL 1st
04 Boys U11 (8.1.03 to 7.31.04) 5:30-7:00pm 8S Mike Nosofsky TBA ISL 3rd & 4th
03 Boys U12 (8.1.02 to 7.31.03) 5:30-7:00pm 8N Harvard Vine  Don Madvig ISL 2nd & 4th
02 Boys U13 (8.1.01 to 7.31.02) 7:15-8:45pm 6 Kevin Sparks   Lake Hubbard ISL 1st & ISL 3rd
01 Boys U14 (8.1.00 to 7.31.01) 5:30-7:00pm 1 Vic Kaposonore Corbin Calvert ISL 1st & ISL 3rd
00 Boys U15 (8.1.99 to 7.31.00) 7:15-8:45pm* 9* TBA Havard Vine ISL Prem/1st & ISL 3rd
99 Boys U16 (8.1.98 to 7.31.99) 5:30-7:00pm 7 Kyle Roach David Picioski ISL 1st & ISL 3rd
98 Boys U17 (8.1.97 to 7.31.98) 7:15-8:45pm 1 Vic Kaposonore N/A ISL Prem
97 Boys U18 (8.1.96 to 7.31.97) 5:30-7:00pm 6 Kevin Sparks   Carl Salzmann ISL Prem & 3rd

*updated field & time

Travel Coaches 2013/2014

TEAM – GIRLS COACH LEAGUE PROJECTION
04/05 Jr Cutter Girls (U9/U10) Tommy Berry Academy League
04/05 Jr Cutter Girls (U9/U10) TBA Academy League
04/05 Jr Cutter Girls (U9/U10) TBA Academy League
03 Girls (U11) Michael Nosofsky ISL 3rd Div
02 Girls Red (U12) Jeff Thomas ISL 2nd or 3rd
02 Girls White (U12) Victor Bongard ISL 4th
01 Girls Red (U13) Adam Price ISL 1st or 2nd
00 Girls Red (U14) Katy Phillips ISL 2nd
99 Girls Red (U15) Kyle Roach ISL 1st or 2nd
97/98 Girls Red (U17) or U18 Katy Phillips ISL 1st or 2nd

*If player numbers permit

TEAM – BOYS
COACH LEAGUE PROJECTION
04/05 Jr Cutter Boys (U9/U10) Tommy Berry Academy League
04/05 Jr Cutter Boys (U9/U10) Chuy Vidaurri Academy League
04/05 Jr Cutter Boys (U9/U10) TBA Academy League
03 Boys Red (U11) Harvard Vine ISL 2nd
03 Boys White (U11) Don Madvig ISL 3rd or 4th
02 Boys Red (U12) Kevin Sparks ISL 2nd
02 Boys White (U12) Shawn Berlinger ISL 4th
01 Boys Red (U13) Victor Kaposonore ISL 1st or Premiere
01 Boys White (U13) Corbin Calvert ISL 3rd
00 Boys Red (U14) Don Madvig ISL Premiere
00 Boys White (U14) Michael Nosofsky ISL 2nd or 3rd
99 Boys (U15) Kyle Roach TBA
98 Boys Red (U16) Victor Kaposonore ISL 1st
98 Boys White (U16) TBA ISL 3rd
97 Boys Red (U17) Harvard Vine ISL 1st or Premiere
97 Boys White (U17/U18) Carl Salzmann ISL 2nd
96 Boys Red (U18) Kevin Sparks ISL 1st or Premiere

Player Placement 2013/2014

Please contact Tommy Berry if you still have interest in joining a team.

 

The Cutters Soccer Club will be hosting their annual Player Placements for travel teams on  June 11th & 12th, 2013 at Karst Farm Park for the 2013/2014 seasons. The yearly player placement process allows the club to review our teams and players and make any necessary adjustments so that each player is placed in the best team environment to foster maximum player development.  This is also the opportunity for new players to join the club and participate on the club’s travel teams.

Player Placements will take place from 5:30-7pm and 7:15-8:45pm.  The field schedule and coach assignments will be posted here in the near future.  Please sign up to attend below to help us be efficient with the check-in process. Continue reading about Player Placement 2013/2014